Page at www.fiba.basketball indicated:
Your suplied Email address (xxxxx@fiba.basketball) does not seem to be correct
BCL's 8th season sees 32 teams in the Regular Season, split into eight groups of four teams each. The first-placed team in each group will qualify directly for the Round of 16, while the second- and third-placed teams will compete in the Play-Ins for the remaining eight berths.The Round of 16 consists of four groups of four, with the top two teams advancing to the Quarter-Finals (best-of-three series). The winners of the Quarter-Finals will be the Final Four contenders, in May.
Find out more »Group A | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 Unicaja (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 MSB (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Peristeri bwin (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 FAL | 2/4 | 8 |
Group B | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 JDA Bourgogne Dijon (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 Rytas Vilnius (2) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Promitheas Patras (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 BK Opava | 0/6 | 6 |
Group C | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 Lenovo Tenerife (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Cholet Basket (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Darüssafaka Lassa (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 VEF Riga | 2/4 | 8 |
Group D | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 AEK BETSSON BC (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 LUD (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 DSS (2) | 2/4 | 8 |
4 King Szczecin | 2/4 | 8 |
Group E | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 SIG Strasbourg (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Pinar Karsiyaka (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Filou Oostende (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 OLD | 2/4 | 8 |
Group F | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 Telekom Baskets Bonn (1) | 3/3 | 9 |
2 Hapoel Holon (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Rio Breogan (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 BURS | 3/3 | 9 |
Group G | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 JLM (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 PAOK mateco (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Galatasaray EKMAS (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 SL Benfica | 1/5 | 7 |
Group H | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 UCAM Murcia (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 DER (2) | 5/1 | 11 |
3 Tofas Bursa (2) | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Igokea m:tel | 0/6 | 6 |
Group I | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 Unicaja (1) | 6/0 | 12 |
2 Tofas Bursa (1) | 2/4 | 8 |
3 SIG Strasbourg | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Cholet Basket | 2/4 | 8 |
Group J | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 Telekom Baskets Bonn (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg (1) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 JDA Bourgogne Dijon | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Galatasaray EKMAS | 2/4 | 8 |
Group K | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 Lenovo Tenerife (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Peristeri bwin (1) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 3/3 | 9 |
4 Pinar Karsiyaka | 2/4 | 8 |
Group L | W/L | P |
---|---|---|
1 UCAM Murcia (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Promitheas Patras (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Hapoel Holon | 4/2 | 10 |
4 AEK BETSSON BC | 0/6 | 6 |
Buzzer Beater, the all-new BCL podcast, is here!
Join host Anna Andre as she looks back at the latest games, presents a wealth of different subjects related to the competition and welcomes great guests.
Subscribe to the Buzzer Beater feed now to make sure you don't miss the next episode and catch up with the previous ones.